Privacy Policy

Privacy policy (GDPR)

As of May 25th 2018, the following procedures will apply when you submit to Agência de Viagens e Turismo “BEETRAVEL” (Vitaliy Serdyuk) websites:

By accessing or using the Services, you do hereby warrant and represent that you have read, understand and agree to all terms and conditions stated herein, currently available at in our Terms and conditions.

We are committed to protecting your privacy and security. All personal data that we collect from you will be processed in accordance with Portuguese Data Protection Authority. www.cnpd.pt/english/index_en.htm 

Personal data

  1. We may collect and process the following data about you:
    Information that you provide by filling in forms on our website.
  2. Details of transactions you carry out through our website and of the fulfilment of your orders.

Your personal information will become anonymous after two years of your last service, unless you request to be earlier.

We must keep the fiscal document up to ten years (according to Portuguese law) after has been create and the personal information that exists in it , lead passenger name , VAT number if given and pick/up drop/off of location, and value. Direct bookings, two years after not using our services your data will become anonymous. Direct Emails, will be deleted after one year of the first contact. Chat, will be deleted after one year of the first contact. Facebook (please check their policy).

Device and usage data

We use cookies, log files and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our website and hold certain information. When you visit this website, we automatically collect certain information about your device and how you interact with the website — how the website is accessed and used.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our website.

Use of data

We use your data to provide and improve our service. By using the website, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Any personal information collected is solely to fulfil any purchases made through the website.

Transfer of data

Your information, including any possible personal data collected by us, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your country, state, province, or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy and no transfer of your personal data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of data

We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third-parties, except when required to by law.

Security of data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. We also make sure that any third parties that we deal with keep all personal data they process on our behalf secure.

Changes to this privacy policy

You are advised to review this privacy policy periodically for any changes as changes to this privacy policy are effective when they are posted on this page. We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

If you do not agree with or you are not comfortable with any aspect of this Policy, you should immediately stop to use our Services.